Cary United Methodist Church
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Empowers Believers; Reaches the Community and Beyond

«

»

February 2020

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

1

2

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:45 AM Sunday School

3

6:00 PM BSA T160 Asm Mtg-FH
6:00 PM P457 Wolf Den-102
6:15 PM Handbells-Sc
7:00 PM BS T160-FHall
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:00 PM P457 WEBLOS-103
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

4

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:30 PM Nurture Team Mtg-Lib
6:30 PM P557 Den 8-102
7:00 PM CS 557 Com-FHe
7:00 PM Pk 457 Com.-Narthex
7:00 PM Trustees Meeting-Crest
7:00 PM UMW Leadership Mtg-FHd

5

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
2:30 PM Stephen Ministry-Lib
6:00 PM P557 Den 5-103
6:30 PM Bible Study-FHd
6:30 PM P557 LionDen-FHf
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:30 PM Choir Reh-Sanc

6

5:00 PM Pinewood Derby Pk457
6:00 PM Pack 457 Bear-102
6:30 PM Br Troop 1889-112

7

4:15 PM GS Troop 1892-102
6:00 PM Pinewood Derby Pk457
7:00 PM Books n Bagels-away

8

7:00 AM Men's Breakfast-away
8:00 AM Pinewood Build Day-FHdef

9

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:30 AM UMW Leadership Mtg-FHc
9:45 AM Confirmation-112
9:45 AM Sunday School
12:00 PM College Care Pkgs-FHd
4:00 PM Scouts YPT Trng.-FHabc

10

6:00 PM Trp1907-102
6:15 PM Handbells-Sc
7:00 PM BS T160-FHall
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

11

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:00 PM GS Troop 1228-112
6:00 PM GS Trp 161-102,WWk
6:30 PM CS P557 Den 7-103
7:00 PM Finance-FHf

12

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
12:00 PM Dorcas Circle-FHab
6:30 PM Bible Study-FHd
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:30 PM Choir Reh-Sanc

13

6:00 PM P457 Tiger-103
6:00 PM Pack 457 Bear-102
7:00 PM WITNESS Team-FHd

14

4:00 PM GS Trp 1074 Mtg-102

15

6:00 AM Fundraiser Eggville-away
7:00 PM CS Pack 557 -FHall

16

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:45 AM Confirmation-112
9:45 AM Sunday School

17

6:00 PM P457 Wolf Den-102
6:15 PM Handbells-Sc
7:00 PM BS T160-FHall
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:00 PM P457 WEBLOS-103
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

18

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:30 PM CS P557 Den 7-103
6:30 PM P557 Den 8-102
7:00 PM Outreach Team-FHab
7:00 PM Troop 160 Com-FHf
7:30 PM 21st Century Seeds-Lib

19

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
2:30 PM Stephen Ministry-Lib
6:00 PM P557 Den 5-103
6:30 PM Bible Study-FHd
6:30 PM P557 LionDen-112
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:00 PM Craft Night-FHab
7:30 PM Choir Reh-Sanc

20

6:00 PM P457 Tiger-103
6:00 PM Pack 457 Bear-102
6:30 PM Br Troop 1889-112
6:30 PM GS Team Mtg-FHd
7:00 PM SPR-FHf

21

4:15 PM GS Troop 1892-102
6:00 PM Family Event Night-FHall

22

8:00 AM 557 Pinewood Derby Day-FHall
8:00 AM Elgin Dist. Leasership Mtg-away

23

8:30 AM Worship Service
9:45 AM Confirmation-112
9:45 AM Sunday School
12:15 PM Friendship Lunch-FHabc,k

24

6:00 PM P457 Lion Den-103
6:00 PM Trp1907-102
6:15 PM Handbells-Sc
7:00 PM BS T160-FHall
7:00 PM Men's Emmaus Group-Lib
7:30 PM Chi Voices-Sc

25

3:30 PM CS P557 Den 6-102
6:00 PM GS Trp 161-102,WWk
7:00 PM Church Council-FHabc

26

9:00 AM Craft Group-FHab
7:00 PM AA Meeting-102
7:30 PM Ash Wednesday Worship

27

10:00 AM Lenten Bible Study-FHab
7:00 PM Lenten Bible Study-FHab
7:00 PM Worship Team-Lib

28

4:00 PM GS Trp 1074 Mtg-102

29

11:00 AM 457 Blue & Gold-FHall,k
3:00 PM 557 Blue & Gold-FHall,k
Export as iCalendar.
Calendar of Events: